Current Retail Gallery Artists

Clay Artists

Brooke Andrews, Sarasota
Susan Bach, Orlando
Susan Banks, Miami
Thomas Brewer, New Smyrna Beach
Beate Buegler Marston, St.Petersburg
Joanne Taylor Brown, Holmes Beach
Joan Carew, Coral Springs
Dianne Caton St. Petersburg
Meagan Chaney, Ocala
Mike Conti, Ft. Lauderdale
Kimberli Burns Cummings, Tampa
Maria L. Damico St. Pete Beach
Circe Davenport, Sarasota
Mary Diddle, Hollywood
Frank DiGangi, Hawthorne
Wendy Durand, St. Petersburg
Judy Freeman, Tampa
Barbara Garrett, Tampa
Amy Gernhardt, Cedar Key
Henry Gernhardt, Cedar Key
Rob Giordano, St. Petersburg
Lisa Glaser, St. Petersburg
Andreas Goff, Tampa
Monica Guerrero, St. Petersburg
Patrick Henry, St. Petersburg
Stephen Heywood, Jacksonville
Laura Irmis, St. Petersburg
Alan K. Johnson, St. Petersburg
Pat Kelly, Englewood

Arthur Lee, Englewood
Alyssa Ligmont, North Lauderdale
Diane Lublinski, Pembroke Pines
Victoria Rose Martin, Lake Worth
Katherine Mathisen, Ocoee
Ray Morales, Miami
Frank Nye, Bradenton
Charlie Parker, St. Petersburg
Molly Potter Thayer, Palm City
Ann Robinson, Winter Park
Fay Samimi, Ormond Beach
Carol Schubert, Gulfport
Leland Shaw, Micanopy
Jennie Sikora-Muehl, Riverview
Jill Silverstein, St. Petersburg
Julian Simon, Lakeland
Janis M. Smith, St. Petersburg
Gail Snively, Melbourne Beach
John Snyder, Gainesville
Susan Thomas, Coral Gables
Antanas Ulevicius, St. Petersburg
Ana Varela, Micanopy
Kimberly Wellman, Lutz
Harry Welsch, Lutz
Walter Yovaish, Englewood
Adam Yungbluth, St. Petersburg
Melissa Yungbluth, St. Petersburg
Rebecca Zweibel, St. Petersburg

 

Enamel Artists

Mary Klein. St. Pete Beach
Barbara Lewis, St. Petersburg

Fiber/Paper Artists

Vicki Bennett, St. Petersburg
Millie Brown, St. Petersburg
Tracy Bruni, Orlando
Sarah Butz, St. Petersburg
Leslie Cohen, Tallahassee
Jacqueline Peters Cully, Sarasota
Dealey Dansby, Tampa
Sus Devnani, Safety Harbor
Julie Dye, Largo
Nancy Faris, Sarasota

Sandra Frick, Sarasota

Marie Gagne, Seminole
Jean Goddeau, West Palm Beach
Jamie Kirkell, Sarasota
Pat Lamb, St. Petersburg
Dean Mackey, Polk City
Dennis Meloy, Spring Hill
Joni Murawski, St. Pete Beach
Jill Oldenski, Gulfport
Robin Pelszynski, Spring Hill
Lois Porter, Punta Gorda
Susan Rienzo, Vero Beach
Stephen Sidelinger, Venice
Mary Silvia, Dunedin
L. Susan Stark, Venice
Patricia Turner, Punta Gorda
Rhonda Winfield, St. Petersburg

Glass Artists

Chuck Boux, St. Petersburg
Sandra Brewster, New Port Richey

Galina Chehirian, Sarasota
Dennis DeBon, St. Petersburg
Bob Eickholt, Longboat Key
Sandra Ellison, Palm Beach Gardens
Zen Glass, St. Petersburg
Kyle Goodwin, St. Augustine
Susan Gott, Tampa
Kate Hetzel, Largo
Sarah Hinds, Gainesville
Jaye Houle, Tallahassee
Carol Krah, Lakewood Ranch
Duncan McClellan, St. Petersburg
Curtis Miles, Tampa
Lesley Nolan, Tallahassee
Cheryl Sattler, Quincy
Kathy Stults, Miami
Lee West, St. Petersburg

Jewelry Artists

3 Sisters, Bradenton
Carolyn Baum, Ellenton
April Bates, St. Petersburg
Marley Beers, Nokomis
Leslie Belcher, St. Petersburg
Jeanne Bludeau, Tampa
Kathy Bowen, Largo
Joyce Brady, Mt. Dora
Valerie Brandli, St. Petersburg
Jane Carpenter, Gulfport
Donna Carrion, Sarasota
Catherine Catanese, Gulfport
Montserrat Cerf, St. Petersburg
Lisa Flam Corin, Sarasota
Maria L. Damico, St. Pete Beach
Michael D’Andrea, St. Petersburg
Renee Davis, Palmetto
Mary A. Day, St. Petersburg
Anne Derwent, Sarasota
Eric Folsom, Gulfport
Liz Fye, St. Petersburg
Nancy Graver, St. Petersburg
Brenda R. Gregory, Tampa
Marthe Harwell, Jupiter
Kristin Holeman, Ft. Lauderdale
Connie Hubbard, St. Petersburg
Matina Hutcheson, Belleair
Anne Kantor, Tampa
Martha Madden, Naples
Susan H. Maxon, Palm Harbor
Tom McCarthy, St. Petersburg
Karen McGovern, Loxahatchee
Candace Cloud McLean, Lecanto
Jim Mullan, Pompano Beach
Joan Nye, Bradenton
Sue Ossenburg (Susie Oh!), St. Petersburg
Our Own Creations, St. Petersburg
Christina Paluszek-McClure, Pinellas Park
Stuart Peterman, Odessa
Jilann Ramsey-Eifert, Bellair Beach
Gini Rollins, St. Petersburg
Cindi Samaha, St. Petersburg
Vicky Scott, Sarasota
Carole Shelton, Tampa
Andrea Schoen, Lake Worth

Diane Schwartz, Safety Harbor
Karen Steinke, St. Petersburg
Meg Talley, Orlando
Jane Trilling, Lutz
Rachel Weirich, St. Petersburg
Cassandra Wells, Lake Worth
Valerie Weston, Odessa
Marilyn Wethington, Sarasota
Marty Whipple, Geneva
John and Linda Whitney, Sarasota

Metal Artists

Richard Bartlett, Nobleton
Jim Crawford, Port St. Lucie
Paul Eppling, St. Petersburg
Pierre Haskelson, Clermont
Julie Kessler, Sanford
Clayton Swartz, Pinellas Park

 Mixed Media Artists

Alex CB Anderson, St. Petersburg

Sharon Appler, Dunedin
Janna Bartlett, Nobleton
Bobbi Baugh, DeLand
Eric & Helene Bess, Palm Coast
Elizabeth Bluangtook, Palmetto
Chomick + Meder, St. Petersburg
Elizabeth Curry, Gainesville
Cheryl Anne Day-Swallow, St. Petersburg
Beca Del’isola, Miami
Steve Holloway, Orlando
Kathy Kennedy, St. Pete Beach
Ed Knudsen, Tampa
Norma Lewis, St. Petersburg
Melissa Menzer, Spring Hill
Ruth Philipon, Treasure Island
Eleanor Pigman, St. Petersburg
Calan Ree, St. Petersburg
Laura Reed, Sarasota
Kevin Ritter, St. Petersburg
Marilyn Roofner, Windermere
Maria Saraceno, St. Pete Beach
John Seevers, Spring Hill
Rebecca Skelton, St. Petersburg
Andrea Stearman, Palm Harbor
Sabrina Tropf, St. Petersburg
Patricia Warren, St. Petersburg
Karen Woods, Odessa

Wood Artists

Vernon Blackadar, Lithia
Floyd Bonnell, St. Petersburg
David Bradford, Madeira Beach
Raymond Cannata, Spring Hill
Phil Capper, Chiefland
David Cherry, Pinellas Park
Justin Elliott, Largo
Jaromir Dub, Largo
Sara Eoff, Gainesville
Daniel Flores, Panama City
Stephen Fox, Tallahassee
Noah Funk, Seminole
Mary Alice Harley, Pinellas Park
Lawrence Hasiak, Tarpon Springs
Mick Hutchison, Ruskin
J. Michael Joslin, Pinellas Park
Peter Kent, Sarasota
Ernest Liporto, St. Petersburg
Norman Madden, Naples
John Mannion, Englewood
John Mascoll, Safety Harbor
Norman Neidert, Terra Ceia
Mark Noll, Clearwater
Jiri Novak, St. Petersburg
James Parziale, New Port Richey
Joseph Poltorak, St. Petersburg
Larry Roofner, Windermere
Joel Scilley, Grand Ridge
Jim Smith, St. Petersburg
Jason Straw, Gainesville
Brian Wyllie, St. Petersburg
Albert Zimmerman, Seminole